top of page

Notice of Privacy

 

MeditaCDMX / Thubten Kunkyab informs it´s Privacy Notice in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP) in Mexico and its regulations, to inform you what personal data we can obtain, their purposes, as well as the terms in which we will be using them, seeking at all times to guarantee their confidentiality and protection in accordance with the physical, technical and administrative security measures that we have arranged for said purpose.

Who is responsible for protecting the Personal Data collected? For what purposes will we use your personal data?

 

MeditaCDMX / Thubten Kunkyab, is responsible for collecting and safeguarding personal data with address at Eje Central Lázaro Cárdenas 734, Col. Postal, Alcaldía Benito Juárez, CP 03420, Mexico City, Mexico.

How can you limit the use of your personal data for secondary purposes?

  • Diagnostics, surveys, statistics and interviews.

  • Database generation.

  • Training, education and training programs.

  • Dissemination of programs, reports, social and advertising campaigns.

  • Invitation to events, projects and activities.

  • Volunteering.

  • Memberships.

  • donations.

  • Habit Alignment Retreat in Mexico

Changes to the Privacy Notice

If you do not want your personal data to be used for the secondary purposes described in this Privacy Notice, we provide you with the following email to express your refusal  contact@meditacdmx.org

bottom of page